Sunday, May 6, 2018

Louisiana/Mississippi
USAC Time Trial Championships

40k/20k/10k Individual Time Trials

LaPlace, Louisiana

OFFICIAL START LIST
LAMBRA Cycling Cup Series
---

Please pick up your race number no later than half an hour before your official start time.
Juniors please report to the registration area for bike rollout between 7:00 and 7:30 am.
Numbers will go on the right side.
Updated 5/5/18, 11:00 am.

START TIME BIB USAC LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
8:00 AM 101 556379 Anderson Calla     LA 13 5 F Junior 13-14 
8:01 AM 102 501861 Felker Madison     LA 13 4 F Junior 13-14 
5-MINUTE GAP                    
START TIME BIB USAC LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
8:06 AM 1 304348 Shrum Terri Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing GA 65 4 F Master 65-69 
8:07 AM 2 214131 Bass Kayla     TX 55 4 F Master 55-59 
8:08 AM 3 396959 Burroughs Carole     TX 57 4 F Master 55-59 
8:09 AM 4 485415 Melancon Beau Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc.   LA 16 4 M Junior 15-16 
8:10 AM 5 473175 Mclain Logan Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 16 2 M Junior 15-16 
8:11 AM 6 539024 Taylor Matthew Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. RRT Racing LA 17 5 M Junior 17-18 
8:12 AM 7 404765 Sims Patton Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  LA 18 2 M Junior 17-18 
8:13 AM 8 342302 Colangelo Vladislav     LA 73 5 M Master 70+ 
8:14 AM 9 53228 Williams Michael     LA 75 2 M Master 70+ 
8:15 AM 10 29198 Raspet Richard Oxford Cycling Discover Oxford MS MS 71 3 M Master 70+ 
8:16 AM 11 63429 Fink Boyd New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 65 5 M Master 65-69 
8:17 AM 12 32781 Sims Butch 601 Racing Velovit MS 65 2 M Master 65-69 
5-MINUTE GAP                    
START TIME BIB USAC LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
8:22 AM 13 538177 Smith Melissa Nunchuck Bunnies   MS 50 5 F Master 50-54 
8:23 AM 14 507787 Williams-Davis Tara     LA 41 4 F Master 40-44 
8:24 AM 15 526110 Howard Natalie     LA 42 5 F Master 40-44 
8:25 AM 16 396962 Lesniewski Ashley Shama Cycles Shama Cycles TX 40 3 F Master 40-44 
8:26 AM 17 557533 Drake Amanda     TX 37 5 F Cat 4/5
8:27 AM 18 526592 Holmes Keisha     LA 42 5 F Cat 4/5
8:28 AM 19 428819 Schmitz Charlotte Peoria Bicycle Club   IL 57 4 F Cat 4/5
8:29 AM 20 544055 Sneath Sara     LA 32 5 F Cat 4/5
8:30 AM 21 534250 Larson Kristina Semi-Tough Cycling Club   LA 34 5 F Cat 4/5
8:31 AM 22 521403 Bejasa Elyse Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 32 5 F Cat 4/5
8:32 AM 23 468532 Carey Alison Nunchuck Bunnies 0 LA 35 4 F Cat 4/5
8:33 AM 24 552300 Thorn Deborah Mayhem Racing 0 TX 37 5 F Cat 4/5
8:34 AM 25 497632 Gass Emily Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 29 3 F Cat 1/2/3
8:35 AM 26 388343 Smith Stephanie     LA 37 1 F Cat 1/2/3
8:36 AM 27 539790 Busse Niels     LA 61 5 M Master 60-64 
8:37 AM 28 482251 Massey Bert 601 Racing Velovit MS 61 4 M Master 60-64 
8:38 AM 29 237710 Dona Grant     LA 61 4 M Master 60-64 
8:39 AM 30 400894 Downing James ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team TN 64 5 M Master 60-64 
8:40 AM 31 307546 Todd Gary Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 60 4 M Master 60-64 
8:41 AM 32 224533 Perera Jorge MidSouth Velo   LA 63 3 M Master 60-64 
8:42 AM 33 385441 Miller Mark     FL 61 5 M Master 60-64 
8:43 AM 198 376633 Backstrom William   Nth Degree Racing LA 64 5 M Master 60-64 
8:44 AM 34 54468 Rodgers Charles Peoria Bicycle Club PBC Racing IL 59 4 M Master 55-59 
8:45 AM 35 60440 Selby Hamrick     LA 58 3 M Master 55-59 
8:46 AM 36 63156 Bourne Bo RAPHA CYCLING CLUB RCCNYC MS 57 3 M Master 55-59 
8:47 AM 37 41597 Moak Frank 601 Racing Velovit MS 58 2 M Master 55-59 
8:48 AM 38 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 50 4 M Master 50-54 
8:49 AM 39 31388 Savoye Darren     LA 50 4 M Master 50-54 
8:50 AM 40 162460 Tymchuk Brad     LA 51 3 M Master 50-54 
8:51 AM 41 405441 Swartzfager Trace 601 Racing Velovit MS 53 4 M Master 50-54 
8:52 AM 42 55950 Stephens Peter GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone MS 50 3 M Master 50-54 
8:53 AM 43 472954 Decker Steven     FL 50 5 M Master 50-54 
8:54 AM 44 457284 Bohan Patrick Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc Twin Peaks Racing CO 54 4 M Master 50-54 
8:55 AM 45 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 48 4 M Master 45-49 
8:56 AM 46 40575 Zyriek Gary ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team TN 47 2 M Master 45-49 
8:57 AM 47 368095 Woodard Herbert     LA 49 4 M Master 45-49 
8:58 AM 48 258236 Pounds Trey 601 Racing Velovit MS 46 3 M Master 45-49 
8:58 AM 199 439035 Pittman Tim     LA 43 5 M Master 40-44 
8:59 AM 49 557706 arenlaes mark     LA 44 5 M Master 40-44 
9:00 AM 50 379098 storr matt Gulf Coast Bicycle Club   MS 41 5 M Master 40-44 
9:01 AM 51 311783 Baum Brian     LA 44 4 M Master 40-44 
9:02 AM 52 309874 Poole Kenneth 601 Racing Velovit MS 43 2 M Master 40-44 
9:03 AM 53 178648 Lesniewski Nathan Shama Cycles Shama Cycles TX 41 3 M Master 40-44 
9:04 AM 54 166825 Lepine Steven     LA 36 4 M Master 35-39 
9:05 AM 55 421183 Lee Robert 601 Racing Velovit MS 37 4 M Master 35-39 
9:06 AM 56 532089 Wright Larry     LA 39 5 M Master 35-39 
9:07 AM 57 459291 Bell Kenneth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 36 5 M Cat 5
9:08 AM 58 516708 Boudreaux Daniel     MS 49 5 M Cat 5
9:09 AM 59 526310 Bradley William     LA 33 5 M Cat 5
9:10 AM 60 551502 Donohue Kyle Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. RRT Racing LA 25 5 M Cat 5
9:11 AM 61 557879 Feraci Nicolas     TX 37 5 M Cat 5
9:12 AM 62 526478 Long Nigel Semi-Tough Cycling Club   LA 37 5 M Cat 5
9:13 AM 63 343282 Murphy Kane     LA 46 5 M Cat 5
9:14 AM 64 532661 Nguyen TJ     LA 36 5 M Cat 5
9:15 AM 65 532389 Robbins Jeffery     LA 61 5 M Cat 5
9:16 AM 66 558100 Stanfield Allen     MS 0 5 M Cat 5
9:17 AM 67 507774 Wilson Sean     LA 39 5 M Cat 5
9:18 AM 68 443699 Martin James BNG  Endurance   LA 42 5 M Cat 5
9:19 AM 69 138190 Golson Michael     LA 51 5 M Cat 5
9:20 AM 70 385441 Miller Mark     FL 61 5 M Cat 5
9:21 AM 200 488854 Gravois Ryan BG Bicycles BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing LA 42 5 M Cat 5
9:22 AM 71 478160 Do Andrew New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 36 4 M Cat 4
9:23 AM 72 289358 Iturralde Luis     LA 33 4 M Cat 4
9:24 AM 73 276705 Keller Jarrett GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone LA 40 4 M Cat 4
9:25 AM 74 302783 MacKeen Joshua     LA 26 4 M Cat 4
9:26 AM 75 477654 Olivier Doug     LA 46 4 M Cat 4
9:27 AM 76 510954 Rush Jacob     MS 21 4 M Cat 4
9:28 AM 77 376355 Judice Dustin Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing AL 31 4 M Cat 4
9:29 AM 78 385794 Huff David Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 49 4 M Cat 4
9:30 AM 79 259883 Johnson Steve New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 56 4 M Cat 4
9:31 AM 80 390081 Barnett Brian ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team MS 29 4 M Cat 4
9:32 AM 81 480019 Amirebrahimi Daniel Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 31 4 M Cat 4
9:33 AM 82 191139 Morvant Branden New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 36 4 M Cat 4
9:34 AM 83 366437 Guidry Cale BG Bicycles BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing LA 47 4 M Cat 4
9:35 AM 84 468284 Layburn Adam New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 39 4 M Cat 4
9:36 AM 85 528890 Swan Daniel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 23 4 M Cat 4
9:37 AM 86 468645 Berger Travis New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 34 4 M Cat 4
9:38 AM 87 513335 Shore Jared 601 Racing Velovit MS 29 4 M Cat 4
9:39 AM 88 550750 Blair Gavin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing IL 19 4 M Cat 4
9:40 AM 89 457562 Mayhall Jeffrey     TX 29 4 M Cat 4
9:41 AM 90 497586 Reinhard Taylor Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 37 4 M Cat 4
9:42 AM 91 171264 Boudreaux Kyle     LA 38 3 M Cat 3
9:43 AM 92 486723 Stagg Jeremy     LA 27 3 M Cat 3
9:44 AM 93 477966 Buquoi William Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing LA 37 3 M Cat 3
9:45 AM 94 460567 Darling Benjamin     GA 45 5 M Cat 3
9:46 AM 95 306481 Hudson Joshua Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 22 2 M Cat 1/2
9:47 AM 96 355844 Kifer Jaden Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 30 1 M Cat 1/2
9:48 AM 97 374783 Hanegan Taylor Team LaS'port   LA 29 2 M Cat 1/2
9:49 AM 98 473175 Mclain Logan Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 16 2 M Cat 1/2
9:50 AM 99 300740 Reed Peter     MS 42 2 M Cat 1/2
9:51 AM 100 230433 Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 40 1 M Cat 1/2



Return to New Orleans Bicycle Club Welcome Page