Sunday, August 28, 2011

Louisiana/Mississippi
USAC District
Time Trial Championships

40k/20k/10k Individual Time Trials

LaPlace, Louisiana

OFFICIAL START LIST
LAMBRA Cycling Cup Series
---

Please pick up your race number no later than half an hour before your official start time.
Juniors please report to the registration area for bike rollout between 7:00 and 7:30 am.

START TIME BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM CITY ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
8:00 100 294510 Hesser Mark S3 Racing team 0 ALEXANDRIA LA 12 5 junior boys 10-12 (10k)
8:01 101 325482 Monahan Jacob New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing COVINGTON LA 11 5 junior boys 10-12 (10k)
                       
8:02 102 325480 Monahan Joseph New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing COVINGTON LA 13 5 junior boys 13-14 (10k)
8:03 103 344936 shewmake joshua Team LaS'port Team LaS'port BOSSIER CITY LA 14 5 junior boys 13-14 (10k)
                       
8:04 104 280882 McMickens Andrew S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team BOYCE LA 15 5 junior boys 15-18 (20k)
8:05 105 345040 Scripture Connor Team LaS'port Team LaS'port BOSSIER CITY LA 15 5 junior boys 15-18 (20k)
8:06 106 1-Day Raucher Erik Indian Cycle Racing   RIDGELAND MS 15 5 junior boys 15-18 (20k)
                       
8:07 107 304348 Shrum Terri New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 NEWORLEANS LA 58 4 masters women 55-59 (20k)
                       
8:08 108 212532 Alvarez Jairo Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 BATON ROUGE LA 73 5 masters men 70-74 (20k)
                       
8:09 109 342302 Colangelo Vladislav New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 METAIRIE LA 66 5 masters men 65-69 (20k)
8:10 110 323826 White Jay 0 0 BRANDON MS 65 5 masters men 65-69 (20k)
8:11 111 53228 Williams Michael 0 0 METAIRIE LA 68 2 masters men 65-69 (20k)
**5 Min. Gap**                      
8:16 112 317618 Beckers Roberta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing COVINGTON LA 48 4 masters women 45-49
                       
8:17 113 1-Day Parrish Tadlock     MANDEVILLE LA 40 4 Master Women 40-44
                       
8:18 114 1-Day Zeringue Page Venom Multisport Racing   NEW ORLEANS LA 38 4 Master Women 35-39
                       
8:19 115 330890 Cheetham Louise S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team BATON ROUGE LA 31 4 Women Cat. 4
8:20 116 211910 Gillespie Jayne Claire Echappe Equipment   HATTIESBURG MS 28 4 Women Cat. 4
8:21 117 237040 Kendrick Judith Precision Bikes Racing 0 PINEVILLE LA 45 4 Women Cat. 4
8:22 118 336484 Power Celeste Louisiana State University 0 BATON ROUGE LA 28 4 Women Cat. 4
8:23 119 334286 Stein Samantha Louisiana State University 0 BATON ROUGE LA 22 4 Women Cat. 4
8:24 120 1-Day Smith Stephanie     METAIRIE LA 30   Women Cat. 4
                       
8:25 121 218624 Brumfield Angie New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing SLIDELL LA 36 3 Women Cat. 1-3
8:26 122 288229 Hurst Irene New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 CHICAGO IL 24 3 Women Cat. 1-3
8:27 123 184321 Torres Vivian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing HARAHAN LA 44 3 Women Cat. 1-3
                       
8:28 124 1-Day Baum Brian     NEW ORLEANS LA 37 5 Men Cat. 5
8:29 125 1-Day CAMPOS ERNESTO     BATON ROUGE LA 28 5 Men Cat. 5
8:30 126 1-Day delahoussaye aj GREEN TEAM / SEECA   HOUMA LA 45 5 Men Cat. 5
8:31 127 1-Day Fontaine Christian     METAIRIE LA 30 5 Men Cat. 5
8:32 128 1-Day Guidry Josh     THIBODEAUX LA 33 5 Men Cat. 5
8:33 129 1-Day Hightower Jeff N/A   BRANDON MS 30 5 Men Cat. 5
8:34 130 1-Day Krupp III Emmett Swampdawgs Multisport   ST ROSE LA 45 5 Men Cat. 5
8:35 131 1-Day McCrary Patrick     KENNER LA 32 5 Men Cat. 5
8:36 132 1-Day mclin scott unattached   DES ALLEMANDS LA 48 5 Men Cat. 5
8:37 133 1-Day Steudlein Jonathan Venom Multisport Racing   RIVER RIDGE LA 33 5 Men Cat. 5
8:38 134 338668 Doria Raul Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team 0 HOUMA LA 49 5 Men Cat. 5
8:39 135 342634 Dudoit Marcus 0 0 LAFAYETTE LA 34 5 Men Cat. 5
8:40 136 348218 Fitzgerald Conner Team LaS'port Team LaS'port SHREVEPORT LA 22 5 Men Cat. 5
8:41 137 347628 Frye Tony 0 0 GULFPORT MS 49 5 Men Cat. 5
8:42 138 324006 Happel Steven New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing COVINGTON LA 31 5 Men Cat. 5
8:43 139 322022 Jarlock Tom New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 MANDEVILLE LA 48 5 Men Cat. 5
8:44 140 310873 Kieren Chris GEAUX Race Extreme Pita Racing BATON ROUGE LA 26 5 Men Cat. 5
8:45 141 355844 Kifer Jaden Raising Cane's Racing 0 BATON ROUGE LA 23 5 Men Cat. 5
8:46 142 342604 McCann Lance Raising Cane's Racing 0 BATON ROUGE LA 27 5 Men Cat. 5
8:47 143 314156 Restivo Sonny Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 DENHAM SPRINGS LA 39 5 Men Cat. 5
8:48 144 342794 Rivers Johnny 0 0 COVINGTON LA 41 5 Men Cat. 5
                       
8:49 145 29198 Raspet Richard Oxford Cycling Discover Oxford MS UNIVERSITY MS 64 3 masters men 60-64
                       
8:50 146 310674 Cassidy Clif Colavita Racing Inc. 0 DALLAS TX 55 4 masters men 55-59
8:51 147 47076 Fitzgerald Tim Team LaS'port Team LaS'port SHREVEPORT LA 59 3 masters men 55-59
8:52 148 186756 Greenawalt James Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0 GANADO TX 57 4 masters men 55-59
8:53 149 45586 Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing NEW ORLEANS LA 58 2 masters men 55-59
8:54 150 73938 Moore Alan Team LaS'port Team LaS'port SHREVEPORT LA 56 3 masters men 55-59
8:55 151 224533 Perera Jorge New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 MANDEVILLE LA 56 3 masters men 55-59
8:56 152 307535 schroeder fred New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 ABITASPRINGS LA 55 5 masters men 55-59
8:57 153 59647 Thibodeau M Chris Violet Crown Sports Assoc 0 TELFERNER TX 58 3 masters men 55-59
                       
8:58 154 1-Day daigle ken     NEW ORLEANS LA 52 5 masters men 50-54
8:59 155 1-Day mcCoy mark     MANDEVILLE LA 52 5 masters men 50-54
9:00 156 237710 Dona Grant S3 Racing team 0 MONROE LA 54 4 masters men 50-54
9:01 157 187903 Perry Timothy Vantage Multisport 0 MONROE LA 53 3 masters men 50-54
9:02 158 231509 Stephens Craig Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 LABADIEVILLE LA 50 4 masters men 50-54
                       
9:03 159 1-Day Driskell Robert             masters men 45-49
9:04 160 50939 Andrews Keith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 NEW ORLEANS LA 46 3 masters men 45-49
9:05 161 201550 Davis Donald West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen PENSACOLA FL 46 2 masters men 45-49
9:06 162 259219 Dupre Carl 0 0 DES ALLEMANDS LA 46 5 masters men 45-49
9:07 163 237874 Fresneda Patrick New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing DESTREHAN LA 46 4 masters men 45-49
9:08 164 186366 Gurganus Scott Team LaS'port Team LaS'port BOSSIER CITY LA 47 3 masters men 45-49
9:09 165 232745 Lanoux Kurt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 SAINT ROSE LA 46 4 masters men 45-49
9:10 166 152457 Rinard Matt NBO 0 NEW ORLEANS LA 47 2 masters men 45-49
                       
9:11 167 1-Day Schertzer Ronald     GULFPORT MS 44 5 masters men 40-44
9:12 168 69639 Smith Shan Absolute Racing Team MSMOC TYLERTOWN MS 42 2 masters men 40-44
9:13 169 324034 Troxler Judd New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing LULING LA 44 5 masters men 40-44
                       
9:14 170 1-Day borrouso billy     METAIRIE LA 39 5 masters men 35-39
9:15 171 1-Day Martin James     METAIRIE LA 35   masters men 35-39
                       
9:16 172 299447 Bell Charles New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing NEW ORLEANS LA 42 4 Men Cat. 4
9:17 173 298245 Bordelon Jason S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team BOYCE LA 22 4 Men Cat. 4
9:18 174 54226 Dias John S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team LULING LA 44 4 Men Cat. 4
9:19 175 265029 Doiron Timothy Rhino Racing 0 SULPHUR LA 44 4 Men Cat. 4
9:20 176 216985 Evans Mitchell Raising Cane's Racing 0 BATON ROUGE LA 54 4 Men Cat. 4
9:21 177 295409 Hardin Hunter Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 ZACHARY LA 39 4 Men Cat. 4
9:22 178 261024 Jaramillo Rolan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing DESTREHAN LA 43 4 Men Cat. 4
9:23 179 354668 Newman Jonathan S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team LAFAYETTE LA 22 4 Men Cat. 4
9:24 180 187769 Sampey Darius Raising Cane's Racing 0 BATON ROUGE LA 46 4 Men Cat. 4
9:25 181 275635 Stephens Brantley Team LaS'port Team LaS'port BATON ROUGE LA 31 4 Men Cat. 4
9:26 182 311633 Yates Ryan Absolute Racing Team MSMOC RIDGELAND MS 25 4 Men Cat. 4
                       
9:27 183 201617 Asprodites Francis Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 NEW ORLEANS LA 26 3 Men Cat. 3
9:28 184 171264 Boudreaux Kyle Raising Cane's Racing 0 COVINGTON LA 31 3 Men Cat. 3
9:29 185 214036 Downs Marty Tupelo Bicycle Club Tupelo B.C. TUPELO MS 39 3 Men Cat. 3
9:30 186 230524 Kendrick Ed Precision Bikes Racing 0 PINEVILLE LA 43 3 Men Cat. 3
9:31 187 47439 Kerst Paul Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 BATON ROUGE LA 53 3 Men Cat. 3
9:32 188 297469 Lambert Jordan Tulane University 0 NEW ORLEANS LA 27 3 Men Cat. 3
9:33 189 202238 Skaggs Brady New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing NEW ORLEANS LA 31 3 Men Cat. 3
                       
9:34 190 78680 Chocha Andrew US Military Cycling 0 SHREVEPORT LA 38 1 Men Cat. 1/2
9:35 191 41597 Moak Frank Herring Gas Cycling 0 BROOKHAVEN MS 51 2 Men Cat. 1/2
9:36 192 166133 Regan Timothy Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team RIVER RIDGE LA 38 1 Men Cat. 1/2



Return to New Orleans Bicycle Club Welcome Page