MISSISSIPPI GRAN PRIX STAGE RACE - RESULTS
Presented by the Human Performance Company, Brookhaven, MS
April 22-23 , 2007

[Photo Album 1]      [Photo Album 2 - Malcolm Schuler]      [Photo Album 3 - Sharon Schieb]     [Race Report]

Malcolm's Photo Album
The winning Cat. 1,2,3 RR Break
finished over 2 min. up
Malcolm's Photo Album
Casey Magner
Cat. 1,2,3 RR Winner
Randy's Photos
Andrew Folse in the Criterium
Randy's Photos
Francis and Edward line up

CATEGORY 1,2,3

PL.
First Name
Last Name
Cat
Club
Team
CR Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
RR
Pl.
RR Final Time
TT
Pl.
TT Final Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC
1
Eric Murphy
1
AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork Club
6
1:00:50
3
3:14:34
3
0:08:05
4
1:19:25
5:42:54
0:00:00
2
Matt Seagrave
1
FCS Cycling Club  
12
1:00:50
4
3:14:35
4
0:08:07
10
1:19:30
5:43:02
0:00:08
3
Frank Moak
2
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
2
1:00:39
5
3:14:37
7
0:08:24
13
1:19:30
5:43:10
0:00:16
4
Casey Magner
2
Unattached  
4
1:00:42
1
3:14:30
13
0:08:32
3
1:19:27
5:43:11
0:00:17
5
Ryan Saylor
1
Cycle Science Racing Team  
13
1:00:50
2
3:14:32
22
0:08:44
26
1:19:30
5:43:36
0:00:42
6
Brian Toone
2
Birmingham Velo  
7
1:00:50
6
3:14:37
30
0:08:57
5
1:19:30
5:43:54
0:01:00
7
Realdo Jessurun
2
Herring Gas Cycling  
9
1:00:50
7
3:14:50
38
0:09:14
11
1:19:30
5:44:24
0:01:30
8
Nathan Rogut
1
FCS Cycling Club  
1
1:00:37
8
3:17:04
9
0:08:27
1
1:19:18
5:45:26
0:02:32
9
Bain Foote
1
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
25
1:00:50
11
3:17:07
1
0:07:59
12
1:19:30
5:45:26
0:02:32
10
Daniel Larson
1
Cycle Science Racing Team  
29
1:00:50
10
3:17:07
2
0:08:04
6
1:19:30
5:45:31
0:02:37
11
Cleve Blackwell
2
Team Myogenesis  
5
1:00:44
12
3:17:07
6
0:08:16
18
1:19:30
5:45:37
0:02:43
12
Gordon Konrad
1
Bicycle World Racing  
30
1:00:50
34
3:17:07
5
0:08:15
30
1:19:30
5:45:42
0:02:48
13
Jason Snow
1
Cycle Science Racing Team  
3
1:00:41
9
3:17:07
14
0:08:33
2
1:19:25
5:45:46
0:02:52
14
Shane Densmore
2
FCS Cycling Club  
11
1:00:50
13
3:17:07
7
0:08:24
20
1:19:30
5:45:51
0:02:57
15
Timothy Regan
1
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
8
1:00:50
37
3:17:07
10
0:08:30
7
1:19:30
5:45:57
0:03:03
16
Joe Eldridge
2
Unattached  
18
1:00:50
24
3:17:07
10
0:08:30
29
1:19:30
5:45:57
0:03:03
17
Daniel Thompson
1
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis  
23
1:00:50
23
3:17:07
12
0:08:31
14
1:19:30
5:45:58
0:03:04
18
Mathew Davis
3
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
26
1:00:50
14
3:17:07
15
0:08:34
9
1:19:30
5:46:01
0:03:07
19
Sebastian Alvarez
3
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
22
1:00:50
18
3:17:07
16
0:08:39
18
1:19:30
5:46:06
0:03:12
20
Scott Kuppersmith
2
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
14
1:00:50
22
3:17:02
24
0:08:46
24
1:19:30
5:46:08
0:03:14
21
C Bryan Bunch
1
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
31
1:00:50
31
3:17:07
17
0:08:42
23
1:19:30
5:46:09
0:03:15
22
Tracy Martin
2
Raising Cane's Racing  
15
1:00:50
27
3:17:07
20
0:08:43
21
1:19:30
5:46:10
0:03:16
23
Matthew Espey
3
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
33
1:00:50
41
3:17:07
23
0:08:45
32
1:19:43
5:46:25
0:03:31
24
Wylie Bagley
2
Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16
1:00:50
16
3:17:07
31
0:09:02
17
1:19:30
5:46:29
0:03:35
25
Joseph LaFico
3
Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10
1:00:50
30
3:17:07
36
0:09:12
8
1:19:30
5:46:39
0:03:45
26
Ron Williams
2
GC Cycling GC Cycling
20
1:00:50
32
3:17:07
37
0:09:13
19
1:19:30
5:46:40
0:03:46
27
Brett Faulk
2
Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - Specialized
34
1:01:15
20
3:17:07
29
0:08:55
25
1:19:30
5:46:47
0:03:53
28
Marc Bergeron
3
Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ RedBudSports.com
24
1:00:50
19
3:17:07
41
0:09:34
16
1:19:30
5:47:01
0:04:07
29
Chris Alexander
1
Herring Gas Cycling  
19
1:00:50
36
3:17:07
42
0:10:05
22
1:19:30
5:47:32
0:04:38
30
James G Wenzel
1
Velo Voodoo  
32
1:00:50
42
3:17:07
31
0:09:02
36
1:20:42
5:47:41
0:04:47
31
Sam Riden
3
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
39
1:04:47
25
3:17:07
25
0:08:47
15
1:19:30
5:50:11
0:07:17
32
Stanley Prutz
3
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
40
1:05:16
29
3:17:07
26
0:08:48
31
1:19:30
5:50:41
0:07:47
33
Bert Cross
3
Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ RedBudSports.com
37
1:02:05
43
3:17:25
43
0:10:30
38
1:23:05
5:53:05
0:10:11
34
Bob Bell
3
Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
41
1:05:16
21
3:17:07
38
0:09:14
37
1:22:04
5:53:41
0:10:47
35
John Smith
3
S3 Racing team  
44
1:08:53
38
3:17:07
35
0:09:06
33
1:19:48
5:54:54
0:12:00
36
Brooks Branham
3
Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
42
1:08:53
39
3:17:07
40
0:09:23
34
1:19:55
5:55:18
0:12:24
37
Jason Ham
3
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
48
1:22:51
44
3:17:50
20
0:08:43
27
1:19:30
6:08:54
0:26:00
38
Travis Sherman
2
Team Myogenesis  
28
1:00:50
46
3:40:00
44
0:10:45
35
1:20:00
6:11:35
0:28:41
Beau Rathburn
2
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
43
1:08:53
26
3:17:07
34
0:09:03
DNF
DNF
DNF
Bart Manning
3
Bay City Breakers  
38
1:03:08
40
3:17:07
31
0:09:02
DNF
DNF
DNF
Cameron Giesbrecht
3
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
46
1:16:13
15
3:17:07
17
0:08:42
DNF
DNF
DNF
H Michael Lew
2
Bicycle World Racing  
45
1:14:21
35
3:17:07
27
0:08:50
DNS
DNF
DNF
Patrick Marr
2
Team LaS'port  
35
1:01:24
28
3:17:07
28
0:08:53
DNF
DNF
DNF
Russ Walker
1
Team LaS'port  
21
1:00:50
33
3:17:07
17
0:08:42
DNS
DNF
DNF
Kenneth Bellau
1
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
17
1:00:50
45
3:36:08
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
William Frogge
3
Unattached  
47
1:16:13
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
Gregory Casals
3
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
36
1:02:00
17
3:17:07
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
Clark Butcher
2
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
27
1:00:50
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF

CATEGORY 4

PL.
Last Name First Name
Cat
Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR Final Time
TT
Pl.
TT Final Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC
1
Gabardi Ben
4
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
14
2:33:55
2
0:08:48
1
0:41:38
3:24:21
0:00:00
2
Seelhorst Darryl
4
Birmingham Velo Tria Market/ Two Men and a Truck
1
2:33:46
3
0:08:56
10
0:41:40
3:24:22
0:00:01
3
Eckerson Stacey
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
8
2:34:00
1
0:08:47
13
0:41:45
3:24:32
0:00:11
4
Asprodites Francis
4
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
5
2:34:00
4
0:09:03
2
0:41:40
3:24:43
0:00:22
5
Leach Darron
4
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
12
2:34:00
5
0:09:10
16
0:41:45
3:24:55
0:00:34
6
Rizk Brian
4
Precision Bikes Racing  
18
2:34:00
6
0:09:13
11
0:41:45
3:24:58
0:00:37
7
Gurganus Scott
4
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
4
2:33:58
10
0:09:29
3
0:41:39
3:25:06
0:00:45
8
Bowen Chris
4
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
22
2:33:57
8
0:09:27
18
0:41:45
3:25:09
0:00:48
9
Wallen Vincent
4
Bay City Breakers  
7
2:34:00
9
0:09:28
9
0:41:45
3:25:13
0:00:52
10
Thompson Parker
4
FCS Cycling Club  
24
2:34:00
7
0:09:14
26
0:42:04
3:25:18
0:00:57
11
Ward Brice
4
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE  
26
2:34:00
11
0:09:35
5
0:41:45
3:25:20
0:00:59
12
Reeves Ryan
4
Bay City Breakers  
2
2:33:55
17
0:09:42
8
0:41:45
3:25:22
0:01:01
13
Falgout Jeb
4
Precision Bikes Racing  
6
2:34:00
14
0:09:37
14
0:41:45
3:25:22
0:01:01
14
Hammond Andrew
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
25
2:34:00
13
0:09:37
19
0:41:45
3:25:22
0:01:01
15
Parker Aaron
4
Unattached  
11
2:34:00
15
0:09:39
12
0:41:45
3:25:24
0:01:03
16
Lovoy Matthew
4
Birmingham Velo  
15
2:34:00
16
0:09:40
6
0:41:45
3:25:25
0:01:04
17
Spina Eric
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
9
2:34:00
18
0:09:43
4
0:41:43
3:25:26
0:01:05
18
Bolton Joseph
4
Bay City Breakers  
3
2:33:57
24
0:09:51
20
0:41:45
3:25:33
0:01:12
19
Marshall Brent
4
Birmingham Velo Tria Market/ Two Men and a Truck
27
2:34:00
23
0:09:50
23
0:41:45
3:25:35
0:01:14
20
Bosio Ryan
4
Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club  
13
2:34:00
25
0:09:55
17
0:41:45
3:25:40
0:01:19
21
Winniford Michael
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
16
2:34:00
25
0:09:55
22
0:41:45
3:25:40
0:01:19
22
Smith Brian
4
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
17
2:34:00
30
0:10:13
21
0:41:45
3:25:58
0:01:37
23
French Joe
4
Team LaS'port  
21
2:34:00
33
0:10:37
25
0:42:04
3:26:41
0:02:20
24
Evans Mitch
4
Raising Cane's Racing  
19
2:34:00
11
0:09:35
27
0:44:44
3:28:19
0:03:58
25
Martin Braden
4
Raising Cane's Racing  
28
2:35:43
34
0:10:55
15
0:41:45
3:28:23
0:04:02
26
Harrison Chase
4
Bay City Breakers  
30
2:37:50
19
0:09:45
7
0:41:45
3:29:20
0:04:59
27
Humphreys Michael
5
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
31
2:42:15
20
0:09:47
29
0:41:45
3:33:47
0:09:26
28
Moore Elliott
4
S3 Racing team  
33
2:52:09
28
0:10:00
28
0:48:23
3:50:32
0:26:11
29
Yoshida Mark
4
Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club  
34
2:55:41
22
0:09:48
31
0:48:10
3:53:39
0:29:18
30
Stephens Craig
4
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
36
2:58:57
29
0:10:05
30
0:49:15
3:58:17
0:33:56
31
Merryman Pitt
4
S3 Racing team  
35
2:58:30
32
0:10:32
32
0:52:35
4:01:37
0:37:16
32
Kendrick Sr Edward
4
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
37
3:02:10
35
0:13:36
33
0:56:56
4:12:42
0:48:21
Lott Guy
4
GSMR  
29
2:36:10
31
0:10:16
DNF
DNF
DNF
Downs Marty
4
Tupelo Bicycle Club Tupelo B.C.
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
West Chris
4
Unattached  
23
2:34:00
27
0:09:57
DNF
DNF
DNF
Watkins Cary
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
Lasseigne Cory
4
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
Dement John
4
Meridian Athletic Association  
10
2:34:00
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
Reed Elton
4
Unattached  
20
2:34:00
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF
Abel Brooks
4
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
32
2:52:09
20
0:09:47
DNF
DNF
DNF

 

CATEGORY 5

PL.
First Name Last Name
Cat
Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR Final Time
TT
Pl.
TT Final Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC
1
Hamp Gaston
5
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
4
1:34:04
1
0:09:10
5
0:35:18
2:18:32
0:00:00
2
Daniel Wisner
5
Raising Cane's Racing  
3
1:34:03
3
0:09:35
1
0:35:14
2:18:52
0:00:20
3
Floyd Thornell
5
S3 Racing team  
7
1:34:06
4
0:09:37
3
0:35:13
2:18:56
0:00:24
4
Wade Weems
5
S3 Racing team  
12
1:34:06
6
0:10:02
9
0:35:21
2:19:29
0:00:57
5
Adam Falgout
5
Precision Bikes Racing  
2
1:34:01
10
0:10:13
2
0:35:16
2:19:30
0:00:58
6
Donald Young
5
Team LaS'port  
9
1:34:06
11
0:10:14
4
0:35:19
2:19:39
0:01:07
7
Taylor Slack
5
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
14
1:34:06
12
0:10:19
7
0:35:21
2:19:46
0:01:14
8
Deago Ortiz
5
Bicycle World Racing  
5
1:34:06
13
0:10:21
6
0:35:21
2:19:48
0:01:16
9
Mark Fontenot
5
Bay City Breakers  
1
1:33:59
8
0:10:08
10
0:35:54
2:20:01
0:01:29
10
Hugh Smith
5
TriStar Cycling Team BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
8
1:34:06
2
0:09:25
11
0:36:40
2:20:11
0:01:39
11
Steve Pavlovic
5
Unattached  
11
1:34:06
9
0:10:10
12
0:37:08
2:21:24
0:02:52
12
Richard Adair
5
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
6
1:34:06
21
0:11:09
13
0:37:08
2:22:23
0:03:51
13
jon whitten
5
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
15
1:34:06
16
0:10:40
14
0:38:18
2:23:04
0:04:32
14
Edward Jones
5
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
13
1:34:06
25
0:11:58
19
0:43:57
2:30:01
0:11:29
15
Don Collier
5
Competitive Velo Cycling ICS †Chain Reaction
20
1:40:52
18
0:10:53
15
0:38:38
2:30:23
0:11:51
16
Mike Rivault
5
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
24
1:46:49
5
0:09:49
8
0:35:21
2:31:59
0:13:27
17
Gregory Schultz
5
Unattached  
22
1:42:30
18
0:10:53
17
0:42:32
2:35:55
0:17:23
18
jonathan falgout
5
Precision Bikes Racing  
21
1:42:15
22
0:11:14
18
0:42:59
2:36:28
0:17:56
19
andrew folse
5
Unattached  
26
1:46:49
17
0:10:48
16
0:39:24
2:37:01
0:18:29
Robert Bradford
5
Unattached  
17
1:35:28
14
0:10:31
DNF
DNF
Tony Barrett
5
Unattached  
25
1:46:49
20
0:11:01
DNF
DNF
D. Keith McRee
5
Vantage Multisport  
18
1:35:45
23
0:11:32
DNF
DNF
Dennis Duplessy
5
Unattached  
19
1:40:52
6
0:10:02
DNF
DNF
LUIS OLANO
5
Unattached  
23
1:45:50
24
0:11:33
DNF
DNF
Curtis Gabardi
5
Unattached  
16
1:34:06
15
0:10:37
DNF
DNF
Adrian Beach
5
Bay City Breakers  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
Jeff Goodwin
5
Jackson Metro Cyclists  
10
1:34:06
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
Quentin Stewart
5
Unattached  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
Chrisian Anderson
5
Unattached  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
David Oakes
5
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
Brett Martin
5
Raising Cane's Racing  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
gary baldwin
5
Unattached  
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF

 

MASTER 35+

Pl.
First Name Last Name
Cat
Club Team
R
Pl.
RR Final Time
TT
Pl.
TT Final Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC
1
David Hyde
2
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
1
2:17:26
3
0:08:43
13
1:01:35
3:27:44
0:00:00
2
Eddie Corcoran
3
NBO Peake Racing
6
2:17:37
7
0:08:51
1
1:01:28
3:27:56
0:00:12
3
Jim Brock
3
Alabama Masters Cycling ERA Oxford Realty
3
2:17:37
10
0:08:54
3
1:01:27
3:27:58
0:00:14
4
Hamrick Selby
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
11
2:17:40
3
0:08:43
9
1:01:35
3:27:58
0:00:14
5
Bo Bourne
3
Herring Gas Cycling  
17
2:17:40
5
0:08:44
15
1:01:35
3:27:59
0:00:15
6
Mike Corcoran
3
NBO Peake Racing
22
2:17:40
6
0:08:46
8
1:01:35
3:28:01
0:00:17
7
Mark Graffagnini
4
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
2
2:17:35
8
0:08:52
21
1:01:35
3:28:02
0:00:18
8
Michael Hurley
3
Alabama Masters Cycling ERA Oxford Realty
5
2:17:40
11
0:08:56
4
1:01:30
3:28:06
0:00:22
9
Lawrence Carbonneau
3
Mobile Velo  
13
2:17:40
13
0:09:00
7
1:01:35
3:28:15
0:00:31
10
Will Hibberts
2
Alabama Masters Cycling ERA Oxford Realty
4
2:17:38
17
0:09:07
19
1:01:35
3:28:20
0:00:36
11
Randall Legeai
2
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
8
2:17:40
16
0:09:06
5
1:01:35
3:28:21
0:00:37
12
Charles Moore
3
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
18
2:17:40
20
0:09:14
18
1:01:35
3:28:29
0:00:45
13
Grant Dona
4
S3 Racing team  
9
2:17:40
24
0:09:19
12
1:01:35
3:28:34
0:00:50
14
Michael Fontana
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
12
2:17:40
25
0:09:27
6
1:01:35
3:28:42
0:00:58
15
Lonnie Kennedy
3
Mesa Cycles Racing Team  
21
2:17:40
25
0:09:27
20
1:01:35
3:28:42
0:00:58
16
Miroslav Novak
2
Alabama Masters Cycling ERA Oxford Realty
14
2:17:40
29
0:09:31
11
1:01:35
3:28:46
0:01:02
17
Jason Miller
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
23
2:17:40
30
0:09:37
14
1:01:35
3:28:52
0:01:08
18
Jay Megginson
3
Mobile Velo  
16
2:17:40
31
0:09:42
17
1:01:35
3:28:57
0:01:13
19
Matt Rinard
2
NBO Peake Racing
24
2:18:52
25
0:09:27
16
1:01:35
3:29:54
0:02:10
20
Butch Sims
2
Herring Gas Cycling  
20
2:17:40
22
0:09:18
26
1:03:12
3:30:10
0:02:26
21
Charles Davis
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
25
2:19:31
28
0:09:28
22
1:02:10
3:31:09
0:03:25
22
Jaro Jurenka
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling  
31
2:30:01
9
0:08:53
2
1:01:30
3:40:24
0:12:40
23
Jay Scheib
3
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
30
2:30:06
18
0:09:09
23
1:02:10
3:41:25
0:13:41
24
V Liberto
5
NBO Peake Racing
32
2:31:59
19
0:09:10
24
1:04:00
3:45:09
0:17:25
25
Kevin Hargis
4
NBO  
34
2:37:28
22
0:09:18
25
1:02:10
3:48:56
0:21:12
26
Andreas (Andy) Maddux
3
Alabama Masters Cycling  
36
4:00:00
20
0:09:14
10
1:01:35
5:10:49
6:43:05
John McLauchlin
2
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
29
2:27:05
1
0:08:13
DNF
DNF
DNF
Timothy Perry
3
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
35
2:42:20
2
0:08:37
DNF
DNF
DNF
Christopher Lee
3
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
19
2:17:40
13
0:09:00
DNF
DNF
Ian Jones
3
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
26
2:19:41
32
0:10:08
DNF
DNF
Glenn Richard
4
Precision Bikes Racing  
33
2:31:59
13
0:09:00
DNF
DNF
Robert McNeely
3
S3 Racing team  
15
2:17:40
33
0:10:19
DNF
DNF
David Turner
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
28
2:27:05
12
0:08:59
DNF
DNF
Shan Smith
3
Unattached  
27
2:24:35
DNS
DNF
0:00:00
DNF
Jimmy Reed
3
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis  
10
2:17:40
DNS
DNF
0:00:00
DNF
Rob Hudson
3
Tupelo Bicycle Club  
7
2:17:40
DNS
DNF
0:00:00
DNF
Shannon Allison
5
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
DNF
DNF
DNS
DNF
0:00:00
DNF

 

WOMEN

PL.
First Name Last Name
Cat
Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR Final Time
TT
Pl.
TT Final Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC
1
Debbie Milne
1
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
1
2:32:33
2
0:09:45
1
0:38:26
3:20:44
0:00:00
2
Shannon Koch
2
FCS Cycling Club Compliance Depot Cycling Team
2
2:38:31
1
0:09:19
4
0:39:10
3:27:00
0:06:16
3
Lindsay Langford
3
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
3
2:38:30
4
0:10:13
2
0:38:42
3:27:25
0:06:41
4
Taylor Alexander
4
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
4
2:38:47
7
0:10:27
7
0:40:26
3:29:40
0:08:56
5
Andrea Creasy
4
Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club  
5
2:42:30
5
0:10:20
3
0:39:04
3:31:54
0:11:10
6
Ashley Knecht
4
Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
6
2:47:33
3
0:10:10
5
0:40:21
3:38:04
0:17:20
7
Sheri McNeely
3
S3 Racing team  
7
2:48:35
12
0:10:41
6
0:40:21
3:39:37
0:18:53
8
Amy Taylor
4
Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - Specialized Womens Racing
9
2:51:42
6
0:10:23
8
0:40:18
3:42:23
0:21:39
9
Beverly Biard
2
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
8
2:51:42
11
0:10:36
10
0:40:18
3:42:36
0:21:52
10
Stacey McMickens
4
S3 Racing team  
12
2:51:42
14
0:11:15
9
0:40:18
3:43:15
0:22:31
11
Aimee Cormier
4
Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - Specialized Womens Racing
13
2:51:42
10
0:10:35
11
0:41:08
3:43:25
0:22:41
12
M Caroline Owen
4
Raising Cane's Racing  
10
2:51:42
9
0:10:31
14
0:42:49
3:45:02
0:24:18
13
Brandi Bell
4
S3 Racing team  
14
2:51:42
15
0:11:20
15
0:42:49
3:45:51
0:25:07
14
Linda Wynn
4
S3 Racing team  
16
2:52:32
17
0:11:27
13
0:42:49
3:46:48
0:26:04
15
Judith Kendrick
4
S3 Racing team  
18
3:04:44
13
0:11:13
12
0:42:14
3:58:11
0:37:27
16
Silvia Smith
4
S3 Racing team  
19
3:11:23
20
0:12:14
16
0:44:35
4:08:12
0:47:28
Marie Williams
4
Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
15
2:51:42
7
0:10:27
DNF
DNF
DNF
peggy connick
4
Precision Bikes Racing  
11
2:51:42
16
0:11:24
DNF
DNF
DNF
Danielle Lewis
4
Precision Bikes Racing  
17
3:03:15
19
0:11:48
DNF
DNF
DNF
Frances Crawford
4
S3 Racing team  
20
3:23:45
18
0:11:45
DNF
DNF
DNF
Kelly Bownes
3
TriStar Cycling Team BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
DNS
DNF
DNS
DNF
DNF
DNF
DNF